My List

Festival Masterclasses

Masterclass with Ebrahim Saeedi (2021)
  • Education, Kurdish Cinema, Masterclass
  • 1h 10m
Masterclass with Hüseyin Karabey (2021)
  • Education, Masterclass, Kurdish Cinema
  • 50min

Festival Q&A's

Q&A | Asli Erdogan | Zehra and the Others (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 1h 23m
Q&A | Akram Hidou | My Paradise & Halabja: The Lost Children (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 34min
Q&A | Apo W. Bazidi | Resistance is Life & How Far is Home (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 15min
Q&A | Celîle Celîl & Celîl Badikanli (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 54min
Q&A | Çayan Demirel & Ertugrul Mavioglu | Bakur & 38 (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 1h 24m
Q&A | Ebrahim Saeedi | All My Mothers & Mandoo (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 60min
Q&A | Edi Hubschmid | Yol (The Road) (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 58min
Q&A | Erol Mintaş | Song of My Mother (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 18min
Q&A | Fatos Güney | Yol | Suru | Umut | Seyyithan (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 32min
Q&A | Hasim Eydemir | 14 July (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 1h 16m
Q&A | Ibrahim Selman | A Letter to My Dad (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 39min
Q&A | Jamil Rostami | Jani Gal (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 27min
Q&A | Kae Bahar | No Friends But the Mountains & Return to Kirkuk: A Year in the Fire (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 22min
Q&A | Kazim Öz | Zer | Bahoz | He Bû Tune Bû | Dûr (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 58min
Q&A | Mano Khalil | The Beekeeper (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 37min
Q&A | Mehmet Ali Konar | Hewno Bêreng | Colourless Dream (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 50min
Q&A | Perniya Kazimpûr | Believe (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 34min
Q&A | Reber Dosky | Radio Kobanî & Sidik and The Panther (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 37min
Q&A | Rezgar Hussein | Sacrifice (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 28min
Q&A | Selamo | Meş (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 36min
Q&A | Shero Hinde | Love In The Face of Genocide (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 32min
Q&A | Shirin Jahani | Yadê (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 24min
Q&A | Soran Mardooki | Forgotten Chords & Turbulence (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 19min
Q&A | Fehime Karimi & Homar Mohammad | 1001 Apples (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 34min
Q&A | Veysi Altay | State is the Perpetrator | New Life | Well | Mother Berfo (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 1h 15m
Q&A | Yüksel Yavuz | Hêvî (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 51min
Q&A | Zanyar Adami | The Guerrilla Son (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 16min
Q&A | Özgün Yarar | Mara (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 27min
Q&A | Shahram Alidi | Black Horse Memories & Whisper With The Wind (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 50min

The Award Winners

Award Ceremony (2021)
  • Award Ceremony
  • 1h 40m
Hewno Bêreng | Colourless Dream (2018)
  • Feature, Fiction
  • 1h 17m
Holy Bread (2020)
  • Feature, Documentary
  • 54min
Der Imker | The Beekeeper (2013)
  • Feature, Documentary
  • 1h 47m
Zer (2017)
  • Feature, Fiction
  • 1h 50m
Love in The Face of Genocide (2020)
  • Documentary, Feature
  • 52min
Bakur | North (2015)
  • Feature, Documentary, Political
  • 1h 32m
All My Mothers (2009)
  • Feature, Documentary, War
  • 1h 20m
The Other (2020)
  • Drama
  • 25min
Hell (2021)
  • Short, Documentary
  • 29min
The Whimper and Existence (2020)
  • Short, Documentary
  • 16min
Dreams in the Depths (2019)
  • Animation, Short
  • 9min
Quarantine (2020)
  • Drama, Short
  • 30min
The World’s Last House (2019)
  • Drama, Short
  • 17min